BLICKANALYTICS
MY SUBSSUBSCRIBE

NFL Main Slate — 2026 Week 7

main-slate ownership · per-position GPP leverage scores · projection · ceilings — from 10,000 joint slate simulations

UPDATED 2026-10-24 12:06 PM ET

PREVIEW · 8 OF 275
PLAYERTEAMOPPPOS$GPP SCOREVALUEOWN SE %OWN HS %OWN MME %PROJCEILINGSUPER CEILINGMATCHUP
Jahmyr GibbsDETGBRB9800+6.4+2.423.0%22.9%21.4%26.941.647.9-0.3%
Bijan RobinsonATLSFRB8500-5.6+3.325.3%27.1%22.1%24.238.344.2+2.4%
Puka NacuaLA@LVWR8400+6.3+3.79.5%11.4%9.2%22.737.243.1+2.1%
Michael WilsonARIDENWR6200+0.5-1.53.4%3.0%4.4%12.423.228.7-0.3%
Adonai MitchellNYJMIAWR4500+0.9-1.70.6%0.5%0.8%7.616.822.2-1.8%
Dalton SchultzHOUNYGTE3600-1.5-1.23.4%3.0%4.4%7.414.117.5-2.6%
Tai FeltonMININDWR3000+0.0-3.40.0%0.0%0.0%1.14.26.9-0.2%
Ian ThomasLVLATE2500+0.0-3.50.0%0.0%0.0%1.24.06.2-8.0%

8 of 275 players shown — subscribers see the full chart · click a column to sort · hover a header for its definition

COLUMN KEY
TEAM
Team.
OPP
Opponent — “@” marks a road game for the player's team.
POS
Position (DST = team defense).
$
DraftKings main-slate salary.
GPP SCORE
GPP Scores take everything into account - price, ownership, ceiling, P(success), and P(failure) to determine a player's efficient ownership. positive GPP Scores mean the player is under-owned, negative GPP Scores mean the player is over-owned. It's ok to use a negative GPP Score as long as he's surrounded by separators (good GPP Scores) and/or if the roster construction data supports his type of chalk
VALUE
Value = projection minus the expected DK score at the player's price and position. Expected scores were fit on every 2025 main slate, counting only players with a real role that week — inactives and deep backups excluded, so cheap prices aren't dragged down by non-players. 0 = scores like a typical starter at his price; positive = beats his price tag. Hover for the math.
OWN SE %
Projected ownership in single-entry contests (our slate read).
OWN HS %
Projected ownership in the high-stakes field (our slate read). This is the profile the high-buy-in multi-entry contest in the sim runs on.
OWN MME %
Projected ownership in large multi-entry contests (our slate read).
PROJ
Projection — the mean of the player's simulated DK scores across the full joint slate sim. Hover for his top-N-at-position odds ladder.
CEILING
The average of the player's top 25% simulated scores (his 75th-percentile outcome and above) — what a genuinely good day looks like, not a one-sim fluke.
SUPER CEILING
The average of the player's top 10% simulated scores — the shape of his true boom games. A big gap between Ceiling and Super Ceiling marks an explosive right tail.
MATCHUP
Matchup — the opponent's predictive Fantasy Points matchup for this player's role, as a percent vs league average (+11% = the defense has allowed 11% more DK points than expected to players like him; shrunk at the backtested strength, anchored on last season). The number is the whole position (all RBs / WRs / TEs / QBs); the archetype-specific number for his role is in the hover. The same number as the Matchups tool's slate. Hover for which one is shown, its sample, and the other number.

SUBSCRIBERS SEE THE WHOLE CHART

8 of 275 rows above. The other 267 are one step away.

Every row, every column, every update — plus the Discord where the analysis behind these numbers is posted before lock. All Access or DFS plans unlock this page.